Seashore Suites By Avantstay

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Private beach

  • Wheelchair access

  • No pets allowed

Location

    The 60 ft² Seashore Suites By Avantstay San Diego enjoys a prime location about 5 minutes' walk from Sunny Jim Cave. The 1-bedroom apartment can hold up to 3 guests.

    The 7-room apartment is merely 600 feet from National Geographic, and a short way from La Jolla Cove. Guests can easily reach Africa and Beyond, which is around a 10-minute walk away. 1.3 miles from Seashore Suites By Avantstay you will find Mount Soledad Iconic Mountain.

    The apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hairdryers, bath sheets, and towels in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

    A fridge, oven, and a dishwasher are also included in a fully-fitted kitchen. Santa Fe Depot train station is approximately 30 minutes' drive away, and Silverado Street and Herschel Avenue bus stop is just near this property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00
    License number637208,STR-01783L

    Room Options at Seashore Suites By Avantstay San Diego

    The apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hairdryers, bath sheets, and towels in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Seashore Suites By Avantstay San Diego People photo Seashore Suites By Avantstay San Diego Room photo Seashore Suites By Avantstay San Diego Kitchen photo Seashore Suites By Avantstay San Diego Sinks photo Seashore Suites By Avantstay San Diego Room photo Seashore Suites By Avantstay San Diego Room photo Seashore Suites By Avantstay San Diego Kitchen photo Seashore Suites By Avantstay San Diego Interior photo Seashore Suites By Avantstay San Diego Kitchen photo Seashore Suites By Avantstay San Diego Room photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of Seashore Suites By Avantstay San Diego

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Seashore Suites By Avantstay San Diego

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United States

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Seashore Suites By Avantstay?
      Seashore Suites By Avantstay has a size of 60 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Seashore Suites By Avantstay San Diego